Friday, November 18, 2016

Gold World News Flash

Gold World News Flash


Euro suffers longest losing streak on record as dollar climbs on Fed rate hike prospects

Posted: 18 Nov 2016 01:57 AM PST

This posting includes an audio/video/photo media file: Download Now

Trump Will Grow US Debt Exponentially

Posted: 18 Nov 2016 12:47 AM PST

Trump Will Grow US Debt Exponentially
By Egon von Greyerz

Screen-Shot-2016-11-17-at-23.28.14

There is a total misunderstanding of the role of gold and why it is so critical to own physical gold. Gold should not be bought or sold based on rumours or events. In connection with the US election, gold moved for totally the wrong reasons.

The whole Western world had … Read the rest

Vote For Gold & Digital Wall on the Rio Grande

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 11:01 PM PST

Make Money Great Again: Vote for Gold By Guy Christopher, Originally Published on Money Metals Exchange Who could possibly have predicted the astounding results of the November 8th presidential...

{This is a content summary only. Click on the blog title to continue reading this post, share your comments, browse the website, and more!}

7 Gold & Silver Mining Companies to Buy Before the End of the Year

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 07:06 PM PST

Headline news results in rash decisions; don't let Trump's victory distract you from the bigger picture, says Matt Geiger of MJG Capital. He explains why now is an excellent time to deploy capital into mining equities and highlights seven companies poised to deliver outsized returns. We are still in the early stages of a four- or five-year resource bull market. Those who own hard assets will be heavily rewarded; those exposed to the general stock market (or, god forbid, government debt) are in for a rude awakening. What we are witnessing is reversion to the mean after a five-year period in which commodity prices slumped as financial assets inflated in price. The tide has shifted, and Trump instead Hillary in the Oval Office will have little effect on this reality.

Oh No, George Soros' Life Is RUINED: He Just Got The Worst News of His Life!

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 07:00 PM PST

 Oh No, George Soros' Life Is RUINED: He Just Got The Worst News of His Life! Democratic Party is getting RID OF HIM and Soros's Democracy Alliance. The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse Blog tracks trends and forecasts , futurists , visionaries , free investigative...

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

Great News On Trump Appointments

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 06:54 PM PST

Flynn for the Win!

Preface:  I’ve slammed Trump when I thought he might appoint bad guys.  But there’s now cause for celebration.

Trump has purportedly offered General Michael Flynn a post as National Security Advisor.

This is GREAT news …

Flynn  – a 3-star general – is former head of the Defense Intelligence Agency and director of Intelligence for the Joint Special Operations Command.

Why do we like Flynn?

Because he:

I am hopeful that Flynn will help overturn decades of Neocon and Neoliberal warmongering

 

What Liberals Should Like About Steve Bannon, Trump’s Chief Stategist

I’d never heard of Steve Bannon until Trump named him as chief strategist and senior counselor.

I soon learned that Bannon is executive chairman of Breitbart, which the media labels an “alt right” news source (I’ve only read a few articles on Breitbart, when linked from other websites).

I’ve also heard a lot of accusations that Bannon is a racist, sexist and homophobe. If true, that’s despicable.

Indeed, Democrats are so upset by Trump’s naming of Bannon that the Senate Minority Leader (Harry Reid) has demanded that Trump rescind Bannon’s appointment.

But there’s one reason that liberals should applaud Bannon’s appointment. The Fiscal Times explains:

On Tuesday, BuzzFeed News released a transcript of remarks Bannon delivered to the Christian conservative Human Dignity Institute in 2014. In a lengthy discourse on the causes and aftereffects of the 2008 financial crisis Bannon, himself a former managing partner at Goldman Sachs, blamed the financial crisis and subsequent recession on the “greed” of his fellow bankers and expressed anger at the fact that no bank executives faced criminal prosecution.

 

“Think about it — not one criminal charge has ever been brought to any bank executive associated with 2008 crisis,” Bannon said. “And in fact, it gets worse. No bonuses and none of their equity was taken. So part of the prime drivers of the wealth that they took in the 15 years leading up to the crisis was not hit at all, and I think that’s one of the fuels of this populist revolt that we’re seeing as the tea party.”

 

He continued, “[T]he underpinning of this populist revolt is the financial crisis of 2008. That revolt, the way that it was dealt with, the way that the people who ran the banks and ran the hedge funds have never really been held accountable for what they did, has fueled much of the anger in the tea party movement in the United States.”

 

Some of Bannon’s remarks sound as though they could have come not from the close aide to an incoming Republican president, but rather from liberals like Vermont Sen. Bernie Sanders or populist Massachusetts Sen. Elizabeth Warren. Among other things, he discussed what he sees as the need to limit the activities that financial institutions are allowed to engage in, such as forcing commercial banks to focus on lending, and blocking investment banks from trading in securities.

Bannon criticized steps taken at the outset of the financial crisis to prevent widespread failures in the financial services industry, arguing that the burden of paying for the bailout was on taxpayers while the benefits flowed to “crony capitalists.”

 

***

 

Here’s how capitalism metastasized, is that all the burdens put on the working-class people who get none of the upside. All of the upside goes to the crony capitalists.

 

“The bailouts were absolutely outrageous, and here’s why: It bailed out a group of shareholders and executives who were specifically accountable. The shareholders were accountable for one simple reason: They allowed this to go wrong without changing management … And we know this now from congressional investigations, we know it from independent investigations, this is not some secret conspiracy. This is kind of in plain sight.”

 

Bannon described an alliance of law firms, accounting firms and other influential players in Washington who collectively pressured politicians and prosecutors to look the other way as, in his telling, the same people who caused the crisis in the first place benefited lavishly from the efforts to repair the damage they had done.

But it was his promise — made nearly a year before Trump declared his candidacy and almost two years before Bannon became CEO of his campaign — that will likely cause the most concern in Wall Street boardrooms.

 

“And they’ve never been held accountable today,” Bannon said. “Trust me — they are going to be held accountable.”

Bannon’s statements mirror what top liberal  economists (and top economists from across the political spectrum) have repeatedly said.

For example:

Prosecuting Fraud

Greed

Disgorging Ill-Gotten Gains

Popular Anger

Banks Should Be Limited to Banking

Bailouts

Crony Capitalism

Benefiting from Wrongdoing

So whatever you think of Bannon on a personal level, he could – if his statements reflect his real beliefs, and if he champions them in the Trump White House – help fix our broken financial system …

Michael Savage EXPLODES at Liberal Crybabies! We Won! Time for You to Run and Hide! - 11/17/16

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 05:30 PM PST

Aired on November 17, 2016 - Michael Savage EXPLODES at Liberal Crybabies! We Won! Time for You to Run and Hide! -  The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse Blog tracks trends and forecasts , futurists , visionaries , free investigative journalists , researchers , Whistelblowers...

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

The Truth About Fake News

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 05:00 PM PST

Gab will soon replace Twitter for all us deplorable alt-right types who take issue with Twitter's censorship The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse Blog tracks trends and forecasts , futurists , visionaries , free investigative journalists , researchers , Whistelblowers , truthers and...

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

Gold Price Closed at $1216.50 Down 6.90 or -0.56%

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 04:17 PM PST


17-Nov-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,216.50-6.90-0.56%
Silver Price, $/oz16.76-0.15-0.90%
Gold/Silver Ratio72.5790.2490.34%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0138-0.0000-0.34%
Platinum Price942.60-1.90-0.20%
Palladium Price729.1010.851.51%
S&P 5002,187.1210.180.47%
Dow18,903.8235.680.19%
Dow in GOLD $s321.232.410.76%
Dow in GOLD oz15.540.120.76%
Dow in SILVER oz1,127.8512.311.10%
US Dollar Index100.990.550.55%


Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Trump Victory to Open Pandora's Box , Marine Le Pen Next French President ?

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 04:00 PM PST

Trump Victory Global Impact French National Front Leader Marine Le Pen may become the next president of France, thanks to Trump's victory. The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse Blog tracks trends and forecasts , futurists , visionaries , free investigative journalists ,...

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

Rickards: The War on Cash Just Escalated Big-Time

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 03:15 PM PST

This post Rickards: The War on Cash Just Escalated Big-Time appeared first on Daily Reckoning.

"I expected this soon," Jim Rickards alerted us this morning…

"But it’s playing out now."

Jim introduced his concept of "ice-nine" in Saturday's reckoning. "Ice-nine" is a Frankenstein water molecule from Kurt Vonnegut's science fiction classic Cat's Cradle.

Once released, it freezes every normal water molecule it contacts. Then it spreads… and spreads… until every body of water in the world is frozen solid.

In his brand-new book, The Road to Ruin, Jim applies the "ice-nine" metaphor to the global financial system. One part of the system freezes. Then it spreads… and spreads… until the entire financial system freezes over.

And "ice-nine" could be breaking out right now in one part of the global system…

Ninety percent of all transactions in India are conducted in cash. And India just shocked its citizens this week by suddenly banning its popular 500-rupee and 1,000-rupee bills, worth $7.50 and $15 respectively. Hundreds of millions who depend almost exclusively on cash have been reduced to barter.

The Los Angeles Times: "The plan was shrouded in such secrecy that even India's financial institutions were ill prepared, creating long, sometimes unruly lines outside banks, ATMs and chronically understaffed post offices that are authorized to exchange the now-worthless notes."

"Now I have nothing," lamented one Anand Tokas, speaking for multitudes. "If I don't withdraw cash today, I will have nothing to buy even basic essentials."

The government plans to issue new bills with security features to stop counterfeits. For now, "the 100-rupee note [is] the basic legal tender for most transactions," adds the Times, "reducing the world's seventh-largest economy to trading largely in the equivalent of $1 bills."

Indian media say at least five people croaked from exhaustion waiting in line to exchange their money. And three children have reportedly died because hospitals wouldn't treat them. They wouldn't accept the old, now useless notes the families offered.

And so the war on cash takes on frightful, grisly dimensions…

The ban was hailed as a noble and patriotic crusade against corruption, tax evasion and black market hellcats. Prime Minister Narendra Modi even blabbed, "I promise you I will give you the India of your dreams."

Sorry jack, no sale.

Here Jim takes the blush off the peach:

Governments always use money laundering, drug dealing and terrorism as excuses to keep tabs on honest citizens and deprive them of the ability to use money alternatives such as physical cash and gold.

The ban will force Indians to make their cash assets official, adds the Times. Stolen property, really…

The whole idea of the war on cash is to force savers into digital bank accounts so their money can be taken from them in the form of negative interest rates… You might think you can get your cash, but you can't… They're being herded into digital pens, which are the banks.

The ultimate goal, of course, being a cashless society. All money's imprisoned within the banking system. And you can only access yours with its permission, and on its terms.

Lest you think this sort of thing only happens in third-world fleapits… "ice-nine" is spreading to the Anglosphere.

"It's only a matter of time," grins the Australian payments firm Tyro…

Citibank announced Tuesday that some of its Australian branches are now going cashless. And banking behemoth UBS bleated Monday that Australia should follow India's lead by junking its A$100 bank note. Probably its A$50 too. These notes comprise 92% of all Australian currency (by value anyway).

"Removing large-denomination notes in Australia would be good for the economy and good for the banks," UBS said in a note to clients, one eye on the greater good, the other on the bottom line…

"Benefits would include reduced crime and welfare fraud, increased tax revenue." (See Rickards, Jim, above, for translation.)

And about that bottom line…

"From the banks' perspective, there would likely be a spike in deposits — if all the A$100 notes were deposited into banks (ignoring hoarded A$50s), household deposits would rise around 4%."

But for the greater good, mind you.

It's happening in India… Australia… Europe… and America, too.

Add it all together and it's more cash in the clutches of the banks… more sheep in the digital pens… and another mile marker on the road to a cashless world.

Or is it the road to ruin?

Regards,

Brian Maher
Managing editor, The Daily Reckoning

The post Rickards: The War on Cash Just Escalated Big-Time appeared first on Daily Reckoning.

What Is Happening To Markets All Over The World?

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 03:04 PM PST

Dear CIGAs, What the heck is happening to markets all over the world? The answer to this is … there are no markets. There are no legitimate markets from bonds to Gold. Computers are trading with computers and that is all there is. These computer run markets are virtual markets and that is all there... Read more »

The post What Is Happening To Markets All Over The World? appeared first on Jim Sinclair's Mineset.

MUST SEE! Hillary Demands Trump to Remove this Video - So Share it to Everyone !

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 03:00 PM PST

Clear and distinct diagnosis of the largest ever collusion of money and corruption to enslave the globe. Will DT manage to carry the burden of draining that swamp? The election campaign was dramatic but it was only the beginning of the battle. The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse Blog...

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

Jim’s Mailbox

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 02:14 PM PST

Jim/Bill, Shout it from the rooftops…… If a Central Bank can’t produce an audited report of the serial numbers of its gold bars, then it’s gold holdings don’t exist! I can’t believe the financial community is that gullible! CIGA Wolfgang Rech European Central Bank gold reserves held across 5 locations. ECB will not disclose Gold... Read more »

The post Jim’s Mailbox appeared first on Jim Sinclair's Mineset.

The War on Cash Just Escalated

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 01:44 PM PST

This post The War on Cash Just Escalated appeared first on Daily Reckoning.

I've been warning investors for months about the war on cash.

This war has been in full swing in Europe and the U.S. for a long time. Governments plan to use negative interest rates, confiscatory taxes and other techniques to rob savers of their wealth. In order to do this, they have to force savings into digital accounts at large government-controlled banks.

As long as savers can hold cash, they can avoid many of these confiscation techniques. Therefore, governments must eliminate cash.

The latest battleground in this war is India. In a shock announcement on Nov. 8, India declared that 500- and 1,000-rupee notes are no longer legal tender. Imagine that — the money in your wallet or purse is instantly made worthless by government decree. That's what happened.

There were limited exceptions for hospitals and gas stations. Naturally, gas lines formed everywhere, and some people rushed to hospitals to prepay for future medical care with now worthless bank notes. The other exception to worthlessness was if you deposited the notes in the bank.

There you would receive "digital credit" in your account. Of course, the tax man was waiting at the bank to ask you where you got the money. Those without an acceptable answer can expect trouble from the Indian Revenue Service. this is not the end of the war on cash. It's just the beginning.

India's decision is having devastating ripple effects in the Indian economy and the market for gold. The consequences of the decision are both appalling and encouraging — appalling because they show governments' ability to destroy wealth, and encouraging because they show the ingenuity of individuals operating under the thumb of an oppressive government.

One immediate consequence is that paper money began trading at a discount to face value. In plain English, you might be able to sell your illegal 1,000-rupee note to a middleman for 750 rupees in smaller denominations. You would get legal tender for your worthless 1,000-rupee note.

This is the first time I've ever seen cash trading at a discount (although I did predict this development in Chapter 1 of my new book, The Road to Ruin, released Tuesday).

By Friday, Nov. 11, the entire banking system in India was beginning to run out of cash and alternative forms of payment such as gold and barter were emerging. Don't think of this as something that happens only in poor countries. Similar scenes will play out in the U.S. and Europe as elites become more desperate to take your money.

There's a lot else going on that is aimed at destroying your wealth to solve the global debt problem. I write about these developments in issues of Strategic Intelligence.

The global elites are using negative interest rates to do the same thing as inflation — make your money disappear. One way to avoid negative interest rates is to go to physical cash. In order to prevent that option, the elites have launched a war on cash.

The war on cash has two main thrusts. The first is to make it difficult to obtain cash in the first place. Coming back to the U.S., banks will report anyone taking more than $3,000 in cash as engaging in a "suspicious activity" using Treasury Form SAR (Suspicious Activity Report).

The second thrust is to eliminate large-denomination banknotes. I just described what's happening in India. The U.S. got rid of its $500 note in 1969, and the $100 note has lost 85% of its purchasing power since then. With a little more inflation, the $100 bill will be reduced to chump change.

The war on cash is old news, but it's picking up. Earlier this year the European Central Bank announced that they were discontinuing the production of new 500 euro notes (worth about $575 at current exchange rates). Existing 500 euro notes will still be legal tender, but new ones will not be produced.

This means that over time, the notes will be in short supply and individuals in need of large denominations may actually bid up the price above face value paying, say, 502 euros in smaller bills for a 500 euro note. The 2 euro premium in this example is like a negative interest rate on cash.

The whole idea of the war on cash is to force savers into digital bank accounts so their money can be taken from them in the form of negative interest rates. An easy solution to this is to go to physical cash.

Yet if physical cash becomes scarce (or nearly worthless due to inflation), savers may pay a slight premium for large-denomination notes. Your premium disappears because the note pays no interest. The elites have actually figured out a way to have negative interest rates follow you from digital accounts to paper money.

Another solution to negative interest rates is to buy physical gold. But if the government has a war on cash, can the war on gold be far behind? Probably not.

Governments always use money laundering, drug dealing and terrorism as an excuse to keep tabs on honest citizens and deprive them of the ability to use money alternatives such as physical cash and gold. When you start to see news articles about criminals using gold instead of cash, that's a stalking horse for government regulation of gold.

Guess what? An article on the topic of criminals using gold just appeared this May in Bloomberg. This is one more reason to get your physical gold now, while you still can.

As if inflation, confiscation, and negative rates weren't enough, the global elites are coordinating a new plan for global taxation. As usual, there's a technical name for global taxation so non-elites won't understand the plan. It's called base erosion and profit shifting, or "BEPS."

The BEPS project is being handled by the OECD and the G-20, with the IMF contributing technical support. If you're interested in BEPS, there's an entire website devoted to the global taxation plans and timetables.

The website is worth a look. To paraphrase that famous line attributed to Trotsky, "You may not be interested in BEPS, but BEPS is interested in you."

The global elite plan doesn't stop there. There's also the climate change agenda led by the United Nations. This agenda goes by the name United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change (UNFCCC).

The science of climate change is a sticky topic. It's enough to know that climate change is a convenient platform for world money and world taxation.

That's because climate change does not respect national borders. If you have a global problem, then you can justify global solutions. A global tax plan to pay for global climate change infrastructure with world money is the end game.

Don't think that climate change is unrelated to the international monetary system. Christine Lagarde almost never gives a speech on finance without mentioning climate change. The same is true for other monetary elites. They know that climate change is their path to global financial control.

That's the global elite plan. World money, world inflation and world taxation, with the IMF as the central bank of the world, and the G-20 Leaders as the Board of Directors. None of this is secret. It's all hiding in plain sight.

This will be playing out in the next few years.

Regards,

Jim Rickards
for The Daily Reckoning

The post The War on Cash Just Escalated appeared first on Daily Reckoning.

Gold Daily and Silver Weekly Charts - A Metals Tap Off Yellen and Mexico

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 01:28 PM PST

Gold Seeker Closing Report: Gold and Silver Fall Again

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 01:21 PM PST

Gold gained $6.17 to $1231.07 in London, but it then fell to as low as $1211.71 in late New York trade and ended with a loss of 0.53%. Silver slipped to as low as $16.587 and ended with a loss of 1.47%.

Soros Gathering With Top Democrats In D.C. To Plot Trump Resistance

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 12:30 PM PST

Liberal billionaire George Soros is meeting behind closed doors with top Democrats to plot a resistance strategy against President-elect Donald Trump and Republicans. The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse Blog tracks trends and forecasts , futurists , visionaries , free...

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

MSM War on Trump has Begun

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 12:00 PM PST

THE WAR HAS BEGUN: The Media Just Attacked Trump, So He BLASTED Back With His Secret Weapon… ~~ The WAR HAS BEGUN: BIASED MEDIA Just Attacked Trump, So He BLASTED Back With His Secret Weapon… The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse Blog tracks trends and forecasts , futurists ,...

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

Jan Skoyles: Islamic gold -- vital new dynamic in physical gold market

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 11:41 AM PST

2:45p ET Thursday, November 17, 2016

Dear Friend of GATA and Gold:

Writing for GoldCore, Jan Skoyles notes today that new standards for Sharia-compliant forms of gold investment may greatly expand investment options for the world's Muslims -- a quarter of the planet's population. Skoyles' report is headlined "Islamic Gold -- Vital New Dynamic in Physical Gold Market" and it's posted at GoldCore here:

http://www.goldcore.com/us/gold-blog/islamic-gold-vital-new-dynamic-phys...

CHRIS POWELL, Secretary/Treasurer
Gold Anti-Trust Action Committee Inc.
CPowell@GATA.org



ADVERTISEMENT

K92 Mining Begins Gold Production at Kainantu Mine

Company Announcement
Wednesday, October 5, 2016

K92 Mining Inc. is pleased to announce that gold production has commenced from the Irumafimpa gold deposit.

Ian Stalker, K92 Chief Executive Officer, says: "This milestone is highly significant for our company, and for this region of Papua New Guinea. A great deal of thanks goes to the entire team on site in PNG in achieving production ahead of schedule and on budget. The rehabilitation of the Irumafimpa gold mine, process plant, and associated infrastructure commenced in late March and is now complete. As an enhancement of the processing facility, we are also pleased to note that the installation of a new drum scrubber is also nearing completion and commissioning of this will be completed by the end of the month. ..."

...For the remainder of the announcement:

http://www.k92mining.com/2016/10/6077/



Help keep GATA going

GATA is a civil rights and educational organization based in the United States and tax-exempt under the U.S. Internal Revenue Code. Its e-mail dispatches are free, and you can subscribe at:

http://www.gata.org

To contribute to GATA, please visit:

http://www.gata.org/node/16

Yellen steams ahead on Fed rate rise but concerns mount on dollar shock 

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 11:25 AM PST

This posting includes an audio/video/photo media file: Download Now

Soros has his eyes set on Canada

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 11:22 AM PST

George Soros And The Canadian Agenda Exposed In this video Dan Dicks of Press For Truth warns Canadians about an upcoming coup currently being carried out by the Soros family who are now trying to "help" Canadian refugees migrate to Canada. The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse...

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

Donald Trump interview 2 days after 9/11 at ground zero

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 11:00 AM PST

Broadcast on NBC WRC at 3:50 p.m. on September 13th 2001 The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse Blog tracks trends and forecasts , futurists , visionaries , free investigative journalists , researchers , Whistelblowers , truthers and many more

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

First person to be charged for threatening to assassinate Donald Trump WHOSE NEXT?

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 10:30 AM PST

More tolerant liberals. Where were the riots after Obama got elected twice???? Again more proof that Liberalism is a mental disorder. The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse Blog tracks trends and forecasts , futurists , visionaries , free investigative journalists , researchers ,...

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

ANONYMOUS - WARNING: Time to WAKE UP AMERICA

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 10:00 AM PST

 Anonymous Updates presents to you a warning & message on how to wake up, primarily the American citizens. The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse Blog tracks trends and forecasts , futurists , visionaries , free investigative journalists , researchers , Whistelblowers , truthers...

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

Infamous 60 Minutes Piece on Soros Emerges Online - Here are the highlights

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 09:30 AM PST

 You'll no doubt remember the quotes from that 1998 60 Minutes piece on Soros from Episode 113 of The Corbett Report podcast. Well guess what? That clip actually emerged online this week. Let me walk you through a few of the highlights. The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse...

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

NEWS BREAK: "6 States On Fire In Southern America Arson Chaos"

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 09:00 AM PST

 Arson is suspected as fires are being set in protest against Trump George Soros not only paid these Libtards to riot, beat up people and destroy everything, they're also being paid to set America on fire! Soros needs to be arrested! The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse Blog...

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

SURVIVING Economic Collapse and Cashless Society In India

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 08:32 AM PST

In this video Luke Rudkowski takes you along on his travels as he is broke like a joke in Goa India after the latest currency reset. We show you the current situation on the ground and cover the latest economic, social and political changes that occurred in India. The Financial...

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

Uncommon Wisdom Daily cites GATA in report on gold price suppression

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 07:51 AM PST

10:54a ET Thursday, November 17, 2016

Dear Friend of GATA and Gold:

Brad Hoppmann, publisher of the Uncommon Wisdom Daily letter published by Weiss Research, this week elaborated on his view of the Western gold price suppression scheme, citing GATA's work and that of London metals trader Andrew Maguire and outlining what he sees as China's plan to take control of the international gold market. Hoppman's report is headlined "Operation Shanghai Gold" and is posted at Uncommon Wisdom Daily's internet site here:

http://www.uncommonwisdomdaily.com/reports/cfk/shanghai/v1/?&p=2

CHRIS POWELL, Secretary/Treasurer
Gold Anti-Trust Action Committee Inc.
CPowell@GATA.org



ADVERTISEMENT

We Are Amid the Biggest Financial Bubble in History;
When It Bursts, Bullion Owned in the Safest Way Will Protect Wealth

With GoldCore you can own allocated -- and most importantly -- segregated coins and bars in Switzerland, Singapore, and Hong Kong.

Switzerland, Singapore, and Hong Kong remain extremely safe jurisdictions for storing bullion. Avoid exchange-traded funds and digital gold providers where you are a price taker. Ensure that you are outright legal owner of your bullion. If you do not own segregated bullion that you can visit, inspect, and take delivery of, you are exposed.

Crucial guides to storage in Singapore and Switzerland can be read here:

http://info.goldcore.com/essential-guide-to-storing-gold-in-singapore

http://info.goldcore.com/essential-guide-to-storing-gold-in-switzerland

GoldCore does not report transactions to any authority. Safety, privacy, and confidentiality are paramount when we are entrusted with storage of our clients' precious metals.

Email the GoldCore team at info@goldcore.com or call our trading desk:

UK: +44(0)203-086-9200. U.S.: +1-302-635-1160. International: +353(0)1-632-5010.

Visit us at: http://www.goldcore.com



Help keep GATA going

GATA is a civil rights and educational organization based in the United States and tax-exempt under the U.S. Internal Revenue Code. Its e-mail dispatches are free, and you can subscribe at:

http://www.gata.org

To contribute to GATA, please visit:

http://www.gata.org/node/16

Make Money Great Again: Vote for Gold

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 07:21 AM PST

Who could possibly have predicted the astounding results of the November 8th presidential election? A lot of folks, it turns out. Better than 60 million at last count. But that doesn't include highly paid, and obviously over-paid, pollsters. And it doesn't include "journalists," who showered their elitist agendas on television screens, in newsprint headlines and across cyberspace during the 17-month presidential campaign.

Islamic Gold – Important New Dynamic In Gold Market

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 07:13 AM PST

Next month, 1.6 billion people will have a new ‘gold investment standard’ Gold bullion investments to become accessible to 25% of planet Islamic finance market expected to grow to US$5 trillion by 2020 Islamic asset classes have all under performed compared to gold In 10 years, gold has risen over 367% in US dollar terms and by more in currencies used in Islamic countries Gold bullion products additionally appealing to Islamic banks due to Basel III rules New Sharia Gold Standard will impact gold price

Gold and Silver Market Morning: Nov-17-2016 -- Gold And Silver Consolidating!

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 06:35 AM PST

At the moment, in New York, sellers are present but in small numbers compared to the earlier part of the week. Buying continues in Shanghai and as we see in prices in London too. But just before the opening of New York, London moved into line with New York's close, leaving it trying to match both gold markets. The dollar is calming down and correcting after days of surging against other currencies, but remains over the 100 level on the dollar index. We expect post-Trump turbulence to begin calming in the short term.

Islamic Gold – Vital New Dynamic In Physical Gold Market

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 06:34 AM PST

By the end of 2016, 1.6 billion people will likely have a new gold investment standard for the first time in modern history. These 1.6 billion people are the Muslims of the world who constitute nearly 25% of the 6.9 billion people on the planet. This new 'gold standard' is the Sharia gold standard developed as part of a three-party collaboration between AAOIFI, the World Gold Council (WGC) and Amanie Advisors.

Gold In The Headlines (a different perspective)

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 03:34 AM PST

Investors Ditch Gold After Trump’s Win  (Wall Street Journal 14Nov2016) “Investors piled into gold when polls showed Donald Trump’s chances for victory were improving.  Now that he has won the presidential election, they are selling.”

Silver and the Train Wreck - Gary Christenson

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 02:51 AM PST

Sprott Money

Gold Signals Trump Is No Different - Dave Kranzler/Rory Hall

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 02:42 AM PST

Sprott Money

Breaking News And Best Of The Web

Posted: 17 Nov 2016 01:37 AM PST

Interest rates becoming the main story. Bond yields and mortgage rates up, emerging market bonds and stocks down. Gold and silver stabilizing, mining stocks begin to recover. Political class still searching for an explanation (see “Best of the Web”). Trump’s cabinet takes shape, with mostly old and a few new faces.   Best Of The […]

The post Breaking News And Best Of The Web appeared first on DollarCollapse.com.

Trump-onomics Distilled

Posted: 16 Nov 2016 04:00 PM PST

Trump's signature policy proposals – fiscal stimulus, a more restrictive immigration policy and trade protectionism – are bullish for the US dollar and bearish for bonds. The Tax Policy Center estimates that Trump's tax plan alone would...

No comments:

Post a Comment