Monday, October 24, 2016

Gold World News Flash

Gold World News Flash


WARNING!! SOMETHING BIG IS GOING TO HAPPEN WORLD WIDE! 2016

Posted: 23 Oct 2016 07:00 PM PDT

WARNING!! SOMETHING BIG IS GOING TO HAPPEN WORLD WIDE! 2016 The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse Blog tracks trends and forecasts , futurists , visionaries , free investigative journalists , researchers , Whistelblowers , truthers and many more

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

GERALD CELENTE - Trends In The News - China on a Buying Spree, US on a Bombing Spree 10-19-16

Posted: 23 Oct 2016 06:00 PM PDT

China, India and Japan have been a self-susstaining economies for centuries ! But colonialism/greed of the white man had changed that The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse Blog tracks trends and forecasts , futurists , visionaries , free investigative journalists , researchers ,...

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

BREAKING: Aleppo's War Battlefield Update - Terrorists planning counter offensive in Aleppo, Syria

Posted: 23 Oct 2016 05:00 PM PDT

thank you Russia for the true news and help in Syria.. Please Save them. Please save humanity form these false, hypocritical demons Americans and there puppet allies The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse Blog tracks trends and forecasts , futurists , visionaries , free...

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

END TIMES SIGNS: LATEST EVENTS (OCT 23, 2016)

Posted: 23 Oct 2016 04:30 PM PDT

 end times, end times signs, end times news, end times events, bible prophecy, prophecy in the news, tornado, earthquake, strange weather, strange events, apocalyptic signs, apocalyptic events, strange weather phenomenon, wars and rumors of wars The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse...

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

CREEPY BIDEN THREATENS DONALD TRUMP - AGAIN - LOOK CLOSELY AT HIS FACE !!!

Posted: 23 Oct 2016 04:00 PM PDT

Biden looks like a mad man transferring into something. The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse Blog tracks trends and forecasts , futurists , visionaries , free investigative journalists , researchers , Whistelblowers , truthers and many more

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

BREAKING: RECOVERED SERVER EMAIL INDICATES HILLARY MAY HAVE COMMITTED PERJURY

Posted: 23 Oct 2016 03:30 PM PDT

 The Conservative Tribune reports, A newly-released email from Hillary Clinton's server may indicate that she committed perjury in a sworn written deposition she gave earlier this month, according to the Washington Examiner. The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse Blog tracks trends...

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

Did Aliens Build The Pyramids?

Posted: 23 Oct 2016 02:30 PM PDT

 Many doubt that such great structures could have been built by humans in the time frame put forward by historians. Could they have had help from extraterrestrials? The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse Blog tracks trends and forecasts , futurists , visionaries , free...

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

Assange Financial crisis is rising any moment

Posted: 23 Oct 2016 12:30 PM PDT

Julian Paul Assange is an Australian computer programmer, publisher and journalist. He is editor-in-chief of the organisation WikiLeaks, which he founded in 2006. #JulianAssange#science#technology#discover#documentdiscover#Physicists#debate# The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse Blog...

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

BREAKING -- WIKILEAK'S DIRECTOR FOUND DEAD

Posted: 23 Oct 2016 11:24 AM PDT

Julian Assange Mentor and WIKILEAK'S DIRECTOR FOUND DEAD The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse Blog tracks trends and forecasts , futurists , visionaries , free investigative journalists , researchers , Whistelblowers , truthers and many more

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

THE DARK LORD OF AMERICAN POLITICS

Posted: 23 Oct 2016 11:00 AM PDT

GOOD NEWS, YOUR OCTOBER EDITION OF THE HARD TRUTH IS NOW AVAILABLE!    CLICK THIS LINK TO DOWNLOAD. The Financial Armageddon Economic Collapse Blog tracks trends and forecasts , futurists , visionaries , free investigative journalists , researchers , Whistelblowers , truthers and many...

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

Bilderberg exposes the NWO! The truth about the US DOLLAR 2016 after elections

Posted: 23 Oct 2016 10:36 AM PDT

The truth about Bilderberg Group related with Hillary Clinton! Strange Things are happening! Exclusive! Please watch this please! Strong evidences MARTIAL LAW and NEW WORLD ORDER! Very important information!! IMPORTANT NEWS Exposed! All American People Need to see this! Please share with...

[[ This is a content summary only. Visit http://www.newsbooze.com or http://www.figanews.com for full links, other content, and more! ]]

Breaking News And Best Of The Web

Posted: 23 Oct 2016 02:37 AM PDT

The dollar is rising and so is inflation. Corporate debt and earnings becoming major near-term risks. China’s mortgage bubble is the biggest ever. US auto sales start to fall. Banks report surprisingly good earnings, mostly due to trading gains. Yellen considers aggressive “high-pressure” policy to engineer fast growth and rising wage inflation. Major cyber attack […]

The post Breaking News And Best Of The Web appeared first on DollarCollapse.com.

Gold Price Trades Back to the Breakout for a Final Kiss Good-Bye

Posted: 20 Oct 2016 05:22 PM PDT

20-Oct-16PriceChange% Change
Gold Price, $/oz1,265.60-2.30-0.18%
Silver Price, $/oz17.50-0.11-0.65%
Gold/Silver Ratio72.3120.3370.47%
Silver/Gold Ratio0.0138-0.0001-0.47%
Platinum Price931.20-8.90-0.95%
Palladium Price631.80-2.65-0.42%
S&P 5002,141.34-2.95-0.14%
Dow18,162.35-40.27-0.22%
Dow in GOLD $s296.66-0.12-0.04%
Dow in GOLD oz14.35-0.01-0.04%
Dow in SILVER oz1,037.734.430.43%
US Dollar Index98.310.370.38%
IMPORTANT NOTE: The following are wholesale, not retail, prices. To figure our retail selling price, multiply the "ask" price by 1.035. To figure our retail buying price, multiple the "bid" price by 0.97. Lower commissions apply to larger orders, higher commissions to very small orders.
SPOT GOLD:1,264.90   
GOLDFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
American Eagle1.001,299.051,307.271,307.27
1/2 AE0.50644.59667.231,334.47
1/4 AE0.25325.45339.941,359.77
1/10 AE0.10132.71138.511,385.07
Aust. 100 corona0.981,232.421,241.421,266.49
British sovereign0.24299.99312.991,329.61
French 20 franc0.19233.80237.801,273.68
Krugerrand1.001,278.811,288.811,288.81
Maple Leaf1.001,274.901,288.901,288.90
1/2 Maple Leaf0.50727.32664.071,328.15
1/4 Maple Leaf0.25322.55338.361,353.44
1/10 Maple Leaf0.10134.08137.871,378.74
Mexican 50 peso1.211,515.811,526.811,266.33
.9999 bar1.001,269.331,276.901,276.90
SPOT SILVER:17.48   
SILVERFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
VG+ Morgan $B4 19050.7725.0027.0035.29
VG+ Peace dollar0.7720.0022.0028.76
90% silver coin bags0.7213,141.7013,427.7018.78
US 40% silver 1/2s0.304,964.855,114.8517.34
100 oz .999 bar100.001,728.001,763.0017.63
10 oz .999 bar10.00176.30181.3018.13
1 oz .999 round1.0017.2817.7817.78
Am Eagle, 200 oz Min1.0018.9820.4820.48
SPOT PLATINUM:931.20   
PLATINUMFine Tr.Oz.BIDASK$/oz
Plat. Platypus1.00946.20976.20976.20


Don't y'all get caught up in little day to day moves. Step back & look harder.
Yesterday silver and gold prices bettered their Tuesday breakouts. But alas! They fell back today. Does that mean the whole promise has been broken?

Not hardly. Usually when markets break out (up or down), they trade back to the breakout for a final kiss good-bye. Offers the watchful a superb place to buy.

The GOLD PRICE lost $2.30 (0.2%) today to $1,265.60. Comex SILVER PRICE lost 11.4¢ (0.7%) to 1750.2¢.

Here's a gold chart, http://schrts.co/pbxEDM

Gold poked through the 200 day moving average yesterday (yeah!), then kissed back to it today. Meanwhile rate of change is straight up and MACD has turned unequivocally positive.
Silver chart's right here, http://schrts.co/o96FnV

The SILVER PRICE  followed a similar pattern. Broke out of triangle Tuesday, advanced yesterday, dropped back to breakout line today. So where are we? With a rally beginning, PROVIDED silver & gold keep rising again.

Here's more evidence of strong physical demand. The cheap small gold coins I've been begging y'all to buy have plumb disappeared from the market, and most low premium gold coins are hard to locate. (Add this to what I told y'all earlier about the rising US 90% silver coins premium and rising gold coin premiums.) And this is happening suddenly.

Y'all don't reckon the sight of those two teenagers swapping insults on TV last night is panicking folks into buying gold, do you?

Not gonna waste time talking about stocks. They are trending down and without closes above 18,350 or 2170, downtrend will continue marching toward the cliff, and at last reach it.

US Dollar index chart is here. Hold your nose & look at it, http://schrts.co/0hC4w1

It has now risen past the July intraday high (97.62) & closed today above that at 98.31, having gained 37 basis points today (0.38%). Remains a bit iffy until it pulls past this new high, but assumption is it will continue higher. Odd, today's fairly meaty rise did not cause a big bruise on gold & silver.

Keep watching the bond markets for a Big Bang. 10 year treasury yield fell a little today, but stands above its 200 DMA. http://schrts.co/vUJO4G

Bottom line: SILVER & GOLD have a good sprout on a rally, but that sprout has to grow. Stocks are waiting for catastrophe. Can the Fed allow the dollar to keep climbing? I wonder. Sweat, Janet, sweat!

I hope y'all won't mind my sharing one more little Susan story. I said in her eulogy that she "adored planning parties & celebrations. She taught us to rejoice. Love made her play on purpose, just as she controlled everything else about herself on purpose."

First Christmas we were married we spent Christmas Eve with Susan's parents. She woke up as dawn cracked and danced downstairs like a six-year old . I clumped downstairs swollen and sullen with sleep. Susan was dancing around the tree, pulling out presents to show me. Clearly, I did not share her enthusiasm. She didn't like that. Finally she took a deep breath and searched for the worst name she could call me: "You're just a . . . mean, grumpy old person!" I deserved it.

A friend who is also widowed reminded me that his late wife (and our friend) often quoted C.S. Lewis' line: "Joy is the serious business of heaven."

Joy, dear friends, is serious business, and y'all better get serious about it.

Now some of y'all will read than and it will roll off like water off a duck's back, because you are too busy for joy. Others will see, & taste, & drink, & begin to understand why the most serious souls are also the very merriest.

Argentum et aurum comparanda sunt —
Silver and gold must be bought.
— Franklin Sanders, The Moneychanger
Learn what most investors—including credentialed financial experts—don't know.



Get Franklin Sanders Daily Gold Price Reports and Market Commentaries:



If the form above does not display in your iPhone or android app, please use this link to visit the website signup form: 

http://goldprice.org/franklin-sanders

Don Coxe: Raise Cash, Hold Gold

Posted: 20 Oct 2016 05:00 PM PDT

Problems are cropping up around the world. In the Middle East, we've seen Obama sacrifice everything to get the nuclear deal with Iran, Coxe stated. The center of conflict has shift, he added, with Europe no longer being the epicenter.

No comments:

Post a Comment